DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI

Distinguished Alumni Award

2018-  Sheila Coon '72, Sr. Lisa Mary McCartney '71, Joseph Pacinelli '78, Vivetta Petronio '58, Jeanne Phillips '68, Ivan Rusilko '06
2017- Simon Arias '05, Sr. Catherine Edward Delaney '66, Maureen Aleci Gray '65, Michael Malpiedi '81, John Saxon '89, Sr. Patricia Whalen '63
2016- Joseph NeCastro `78, Sr. Bernadette Bell, RSM `53, Eric Opron `88, Matthew Whelan `86, Benjamin Bluemle `06, John Egbert `05
2015- David Armstrong `86, Elisa Guida `76, Kristen Hudak `05, Camill Licate `96, Kathleen Murphy `63
2014- Allan Belovarac Ph.D. `73, M. Marcia Federici, Ph.D. `72, Patricia Lightner `81, `84, Paul Cahill `88, Mary Kathleen Hoffman `74
2013 - Dr. Cassandra Kuba '97, Robert Merski '99, Nicholas Potter '02, Pierre Priestley '81, Dr. Alexis Walker '74
2012 - Mary Daly '66, Dr. Rosemary Blieszner '70, Dr. Kathleen Blieszner '72
2011- Jeffery Best '77, Rosemary Durkin '77, Sr. Pat Lupo '77 OSB, Joan Santangelo '60, Maryann Yochim '71
2010- Irene Ryan Mortko '69, Dr. Mary Ann Finn '83
2008- Jeanne Bricher Bender '67, P. Kelly Tompkins '78, Lev J. Kubiak '88
2007- Andrew Macpherson '99, Sam Veneziano '75, Jakub Svoboda '94
2006- Larry Dombrowski '88, '90
2005- Mary Ellen Dahlkemper '73, William Ball, Esq. '85, Sister Elisabeth Lintsen '70
2004- Sister Dominica DeLeo, RSM '59, Jeffrey W. Jones '84, Lt. Col Michael Schellhammer '84, Dr. Theresa Sanders
2003- Dr. Barbara Behan '64, Dr. Christopher Coffey '77
2002- Jeane Ledoux Linek '48, Sally Carlow Kohler '51, Brent W. Scarpo '84
2000- Sister Jo Anne Courneen '64
1999- Marlene DiTullio Mosco '68, Rochelle George-Wooding '71
1998- H. Patricia Curran '52, William Chiodo '73, Dr. Susan Hall '61
1997- Therese Toflilnski Walter '63, Edward W. Inscho '76, Margaret J. McMahon '37, Claudia Evans Garvey '42, Bruce E. Swanson '86, Sister Christine Vladimiroff '65
1996- Sister Maura Smith '48, Rev. Walter Green '80
1995- Sister M. Matthew Baltus '45, Michael E. Heller '79, Sister M. Loretta McHale '34, Mary E. Patalon Schaaf '68
1994- Cathryn F. Bern '77, Florene Cherry Joyce '53, Charles R. Hayes '74, Susan McCartney Horowitz '59, Albert P. Messina '71, Margaret Anne Mooney Emling '37, Corrine Halperin-Egan '80
1993- Barbara Stone Perry '57
1992- Katherine Hebert Sloan '64, Sister M. Damien Mlechick '56, Marilyn Garden Seach '52
1991- Gary L. Bukowski '73
1990- Joyce A. Savocchio '65
1989- Linda Colvin Rhodes '70
1988- Patricia J. Liebel '53
1987- James E. Sabol '70
1986- Sister Joan Chittister OSB '62
1985- Rita Walter Weiss '57
1984- Sister M. Eymard Poydock '43
1982- Sister M. Eustace Taylor '29
1981- Margaret Hirsch Whyte '56
1980- Sister Carolyn Herrmann '38
1979- Sandra Mangone Zobrest '70
1978- Helen Fabian Mullen '47
1977- Sister Mary Charles Weschler '40
1976- Coletta Crawford Ginnard '49, Elizabeth Taylor Kleindinst '37, Martha Jane Matjasko '64
1974- Judith Pitney '67
1973- Mary Catherine Sherwood Lieb '42
1971- Barbara Chambers '60
1970- Alice Reeder Lockhart '34
1969- Mary Ciaiola Simson '37
1968- Catherine M. Durkin '36

Young Alumni Award

2018- Ivan Rusilko '06
2016- John Egbert and Benjamin Bluemle
2015- Kristen Hudak
2013- Nicholas Potter `02
2011-Timothy Krysiek '05
2005- Matt Triola '90
2004- Richard "Bo" Porter
2003- Dr. Michael Coco ' 97
2002- Daniel F. Langan '91