TRIASSIC

LATIN NAME: Auracaraxylon
COMMON NAME: Petrified Wood
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY: Chinle Formation, Arizona
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0135

LATIN NAME: Cheirotherium
COMMON NAME: Reptile Tracks
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY: Jena, Germany
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0173

LATIN NAME: Coelophysis bauri
COMMON NAME: Therapod Dinosaur
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY: Ghost Ranch, New Mexico
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0103

LATIN NAME: Coelophysis bauri
COMMON NAME: Therapod Dinosaur Skull
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY: Ghost Ranch, New Mexico
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0176

LATIN NAME: Mixosaurus maotaiensis
COMMON NAME: Marine Reptile Limb
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY:China
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0154

LATIN NAME: Pachypleurosaur
COMMON NAME: Marine Reptile
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY: Mt. San Georgia, Switzerland
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0202

LATIN NAME: Sinokannemeyeria 
COMMON NAME: Chinese dicynodont
TIME PERIOD: Triassic
LOCALITY: China
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0160