CRETACEOUS

LATIN NAME: Ananotitan 
COMMON NAME: Duckbilled Dinosaur
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Lance Formation, South Dakota
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0117

LATIN NAME: Anklyosaurus 
COMMON NAME: Ankylosaur Skull
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Western North America
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0185

LATIN NAME: Chirostenates 
COMMON NAME: Dinosaur Foot
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0124

LATIN NAME: Dryrosaurus phosphaticua 
COMMON NAME: Crocodile
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Kew-Kew, Morocco
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0165

LATIN NAME: Hadrosaur 
COMMON NAME: Dinosaur Nest
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hubei, China
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0118

LATIN NAME: Mosasaurus 
COMMON NAME: Marine Reptile
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Grove City, Kansas
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0107

LATIN NAME: Orthinomimus 
COMMON NAME: Dinosaur Foot
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0123

LATIN NAME: Peramplus 
COMMON NAME: Ammonite
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Chalk Deposits, Germany
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0213

LATIN NAME: Protoceratops 
COMMON NAME: Dinosaur Egg Nest
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Flaming Cliffs, Mongolia
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0187

LATIN NAME: Stegoceras 
COMMON NAME: Pachycephalosaur
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0128

LATIN NAME: Styxosaurus 
COMMON NAME: Plesiosaurus Skull
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Chalk Hills, Kansas
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0125

LATIN NAME: Thescalosaurus 
COMMON NAME: Dinosaur Skull
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Western North America
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0157

LATIN NAME: Triceratops 
COMMON NAME: Triceratops Neck Shield
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0106

LATIN NAME: Triceratops 
COMMON NAME: Triceratops Skull
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0112

LATIN NAME: Triceratops 
COMMON NAME: Triceratops Skull
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0119

LATIN NAME: Tsintaosaurus 
COMMON NAME: Duckbilled Dinosaur
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Wangshi Formation, China
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0167

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Skull
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0111

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Humerous
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0127

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Egg
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0164

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Footprint
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Oklahoma
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0171

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Vertebrae
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0183

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Hand
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek Formation, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0184

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Rib
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0186

LATIN NAME: Tyrannosaurus rex 
COMMON NAME: T-Rex Femur
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Hell Creek, Montana
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0195

LATIN NAME: Xiphactinus 
COMMON NAME: Giant Fish
TIME PERIOD: Cretaceous
LOCALITY: Grove City, Kansas
CATALOG NUMBER: SC#0100